Legal Information and Privacy Policy

Legal Information and Privacy Policy

Legal Information and Privacy Policy

Company Name: CRISMACHEM, S.L., hereinafter the Company.

Registered Addres: Calle Cruz de Mayo nº3 1ºC. C.P. 18151, Ogíjares, Granada.

CIF: B-19706753

Telephone: 91 825 77 32

Email:  gestiondedatos@crismachem.com

Registration details:  Registered in the Granada Mercantile Register, Volume 1716, book 0 , Sheet 217, Section 8, page GR-54438 Registration 0.

Domain name: www.crismachem.com

 

DATA PROTECTION

 

NFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION
WebSite www.crismachem.com

 

Owner of the website CRISMACHEM, S.L.,
Responsible for data processing CRISMACHEM, S.L., CIF: B-19706753 , from now on “the company”
Contact of the Data Protection Delegate dpd@crismachem.com

 

Postal address Pol. Ind. Camporrosso, c/ Montevideo  nº3, Nave 3. C.P 28806, Alcalá de Henares, Madrid
Email gestiondedatos@crismachem.com

 

Purpose (according to the situation applicable in each case). Management, study and resolution of queries made through the website; accounting, tax and administrative management in the case of orders or purchases; management of personnel selection processes in the case of sending a curriculum vitae; sending a newsletter in the case of an express request; as well as, if expressly authorised, sending advertising for the company’s products and services
Legitimation Consent egitimation Consent given by the user when ticking the box in which he/she accepts our privacy policy and/or, depending on the purpose, the consent given by virtue of the sending of queries or applications through the forms on this website, the sending of his/her curriculum vitae, the request to send the newsletter and/or the authorisation to send advertising for the company’s products and services.
Legal age of consent The User certifies that he or she is over 14 years of age and therefore has the legal capacity to consent to the processing of his or her personal data, in accordance with the provisions of this Privacy Policy
Addressees If applicable, data will be communicated to the companies of the Company’s business group and/or third parties in order to carry out the aforementioned purposes. The data provided will in no case be transferred to third parties, with the exception of the entities, where appropriate, detailed below or when filling in forms to obtain consent.
Rights Access Rectification, suppression, portability, limitation, cancellation, withdrawal of data and/or any other legally recognised rights. Claim before the Spanish Data Protection Agency
Additional information You may request additional and detailed information on Data Protection and/or the exercise of your rights by e-mailing gestiondedatos@crismachem.com, attaching a copy of your National Identity Document or equivalent document to the request.

 

The Company also informs that the personal data provided will be communicated exclusively to:

 

RECIPIENTS OF THE DATA PURPOSE
Im3dia Comunicación  

Maintenance and web hosting

 

 

and for the purposes expressly indicated when the user fills in personal data through web forms and/or other documents used to obtain data.

In accordance with article 13 of section 2 Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and Council of 27 April 2016 and/or the regulations that develop it and that are applicable at all times regarding the protection of personal data of individuals, it is hereby stated that the party responsible for the processing, of the personal data if applicable provided to it through the website, is the Company whose data, legitimacy and purpose of the processing, as well as the rights granted to the user have been previously stated. For the above purposes, the data, if any, provided by the user will be included in a file for which it is responsible and which will be processed in accordance with the legal provisions applicable at any given time, for the purpose of managing and processing each of the services requested and/or expressly consented to by the user in accordance with the above.

Likewise, the user may in any case contact the Spanish Data Protection Agency to obtain additional information about the aforementioned rights or to file a complaint with it, especially when he or she has not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of the same.

Similarly, the user may unsubscribe from any of the subscription services provided by clicking on the unsubscribe section of all the e-mails sent by the provider.

The provider has adopted all the necessary technical and organisational measures to guarantee the security and integrity of the personal data it processes, as well as to avoid their loss, alteration and/or access by unauthorised third parties.

The company will keep your personal data for the time necessary according to the information provided and the conservation periods set out in applicable regulations.

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

The Company itself, or as the assignee, is the owner of all the intellectual and industrial property rights of its website, as well as of the elements contained therein (by way of illustration, images, sound, audio, video, software or text; brands or logos, colour combinations, structure and design, selection of materials used, computer programs necessary for its operation, access and use, etc.).

All rights reserved. By virtue of the provisions of Article 17 of the Intellectual Property Law, the reproduction, distribution and public communication, including the means of making available, of all or part of the contents of this website, for commercial purposes, on any support and by any technical means, without the authorisation of the Company, is expressly prohibited. The user undertakes to respect the Intellectual and Industrial Property rights owned by the Company.

The user may view the elements of the website including printing, copying and storing them on the hard disk of his or her computer or on any other physical support provided that it is solely and exclusively for his or her personal and private use. The user must abstain from deleting, altering, eluding or manipulating any protection device or security system that was installed on the Company’s pages.

The Company shall not be responsible for any disputes relating to designs, logos and/or other intellectual or industrial property rights owned by third parties over which the former only holds a right of use or exploitation.

EXCLUSION OF GUARANTEES AND RESPONSIBILITY

The Company is not responsible, under any circumstances, for damages of any kind that may be caused, specifically, but not limited to: errors or omissions in the contents, lack of availability of the website or the transmission of viruses or malicious or harmful programs in the contents, despite having adopted all the necessary technological measures to avoid this.

Likewise, the Company is not responsible for the information and contents stored in forums, chats, blog generators, comments, social networks or any other means that allow third parties to publish contents independently on the provider’s website. However, and in compliance with the provisions of Articles 11 and 16 of Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on information society services and electronic commerce, the provider is available to users, authorities and security forces, for the purpose of actively collaborating in the removal or, where appropriate, blocking of all content that may affect or contravene national or international legislation, the rights of third parties or morality and public order, requesting that they contact the e-mail address provided at the beginning of this website for this purpose.

LINKS

In the event that this website contains links or hyperlinks to other Internet sites, the Company does not exercise any control over such sites and content.

Under no circumstances will the Company assume any responsibility for the contents of any link belonging to a third party website, nor will it guarantee the technical availability, quality, reliability, accuracy, comprehensiveness, veracity, validity and constitutionality of any material or information contained in any of these hyperlinks or other Internet sites. Likewise, the inclusion of these external links shall not imply any kind of association, merger or participation with the connected entities.

USE OF COOKIES AND THE ACTIVITY FILE

The Company, on its own account or that of a third party contracted to provide measurement services, may use cookies when a user browses the website. Cookies are files sent to the browser by a web server with the aim of recording the user’s activities during their time on the site.

The cookies used by the website are only associated with an anonymous user and his/her computer, and do not themselves provide the user’s personal data.

Through the use of cookies it is possible that the server where the website is located, recognizes the web browser used by the user in order to make navigation easier, allowing, for example, access to users who have previously registered, access areas, services, promotions or competitions reserved exclusively for them without having to register on each visit. They are also used to measure audience and traffic parameters, control progress and number of entries.

The user has the possibility of configuring their browser to be warned of the reception of cookies and to prevent their installation on their computer. Please consult your browser’s instructions and manuals for further information.

To use the website, it is not necessary for the user to allow the installation of cookies sent by the website, or the third party acting on its behalf, without prejudice to the fact that it is necessary for the user to initiate a session as such for each of the services whose provision may require prior registration or “login”.

The cookies used on this website are, in any case, temporary in nature with the sole purpose of making their subsequent transmission more efficient. Under no circumstances will cookies be used to collect personal information.

IP ADDRESSES

The website’s servers will be able to automatically detect the IP address and domain name used by the user. An IP address is a number that is automatically assigned to a computer when it connects to the Internet. All this information is recorded in a duly registered server activity file that allows the subsequent processing of the data in order to obtain only statistical measurements that make it possible to know the number of page impressions, the number of visits made to the web services, the order of visits, the point of access, etc.

SECURITY

The website uses information security techniques generally accepted in the industry, such as firewalls, access control procedures and cryptographic mechanisms, all with the aim of preventing unauthorised access to data. To achieve these purposes, the user/client agrees that the provider will obtain data for the purposes of the corresponding access control authentication.

Any process of contracting or which involves the introduction of personal data of a high nature (health, ideology,…) will always be transmitted by means of a secure communication protocol (Https://,…), in such a way that no third party has access to the information transmitted by electronic means.

MODIFICATIONS

The Company reserves the right to make any changes it considers appropriate to its website without prior notice, and may change, remove or add both the content and services provided through the website and the way in which they are presented or located on the website.

APPLICABLE LEGISLATION AND JURISDICTION

The relationship between the Company and the user will be governed by the Spanish regulations in force and any dispute will be submitted to the relevant Spanish courts and tribunals.

El mañana empieza hoy